Welcome, Guest. Please login or register. Did you miss your activation email?

Author Topic: Code::Blocks Debug - gdb.exe Not Working  (Read 3155 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Onolt

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Code::Blocks Debug - gdb.exe Not Working
« on: November 26, 2010, 08:04:38 am »
When I try to debug in Code::Blocks using dynamic linking I get a popup telling me that gdb.exe has stopped working, but when I use static linking it works perfectly.

Zamadatix

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
    • View Profile
Code::Blocks Debug - gdb.exe Not Working
« Reply #1 on: November 26, 2010, 04:28:53 pm »
Does a release build run without issue?

Onolt

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Code::Blocks Debug - gdb.exe Not Working
« Reply #2 on: November 26, 2010, 08:56:18 pm »
No, the same popup shows.

Zamadatix

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
    • View Profile
Code::Blocks Debug - gdb.exe Not Working
« Reply #3 on: November 27, 2010, 04:13:58 am »
If it's an error on build laurent may be able to provide more insight but if it's on running the built apps could it be the ATI bug?